?

Log in

This is the last night in my body [entries|friends|calendar]
unsung_hero

[ website | My(own)space ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 Oct 2006|03:59pm]
oh, how this week gets worse
3 comments|post comment

[03 Oct 2006|09:32pm]
i just need someone to talk to.....
3 comments|post comment

[01 Oct 2006|10:28pm]
so i just decided im not going to senior ball. theres a perfect reason too! i filled up my gas tank tonight. full tank baby! lol i love the winter. love is in rain. haha school in 9 hours. whoopee! cant wait til the 28th! thats if everything works out!
1 comment|post comment

[25 Sep 2006|10:27pm]
i joined the gym tonight so one day, ill be bigger then twinky. lol i wish. well im in a good mood. but im tired and sore. cant wait til manana to feel the soreness kick in. hopefully i get to see someone tomorrow! =] and hopefully things will work out for the best! im hoping and praying. night
1 comment|post comment

[23 Sep 2006|11:44pm]
so, i met someone really amazing tonight. =]
post comment

[23 Sep 2006|03:08pm]
these past two weeks have been a wreck. and homecoming was ruined. oh, what a great year.

i did get a new car tho. something to be happy about..... =/
post comment

[18 Sep 2006|10:36pm]
such a great song, such a great band. such a perfect time to listen to. after such a long, drawn out, worthless, burn out, revengeful day.



The Bright Side Of Suffering - Scary Kids Scaring Kids


i swear that if i could
i'd take it all
take it all away
all the sorrow and the pain

i'm not responsible
you always say
but you need your space
and this always ends the same

hey, is your heart still beating?
i can't stop the bleeding
i've lost you completely

hey, gather all the heartache
i'll hold it in my hand
just to lose it all again

if there's a bright side
to this suffering
can you help me see?
it's getting harder to believe

you always said that this
would not last long
but it's gone on and on and on
and i just can't make it stop

hey, is your heart still beating?
i can't stop the bleeding
i've lost you completely

hey, gather all the heartache
i'll hold it in my hand
just to lose it all again

they're right this time
i wont pretend to smile
because inside
i'm black and
i am hollow

this time you've
took this way too far

i'm sick
and tired
inside
inside i'm black and
i am hollow

i'm trying to find
what's missing from my life
and now the tables have turned
and this is only temporary

i'm trying to find
what's missing from my life
and now the tables have turned
this pain is only temporary
post comment

[16 Sep 2006|03:06pm]
karma is a bitch motherfuckers.

people really need to get a life.
post comment

[13 Sep 2006|04:25pm]
well, i didnt go to class today cuz of an accident and i would have been an hour late so there was no point.

i might be getting something new that i need. well, that i want too. =] finally something that makes me happy...
1 comment|post comment

[08 Sep 2006|03:20pm]
please tell me someone at least is going to see me perform manana?
3 comments|post comment

[05 Sep 2006|05:31pm]
Anyone want to watch Wicker Park with me? Cuz it's the best movie ever.
1 comment|post comment

[04 Sep 2006|08:13pm]
wow haha a total of 4 people looked at MYspace yesterday. lol i went riding today at the PMP!!! pretty tight. we all know that I, James Sandoval, beat justin in a fair race. none of this "that was only the first moto shit" u lost. eat dick. lol (rudy's famous saying) so i almost died today tho. jumping isnt very easy,but the best feeling in the world. the closest you'll ever ge to flying. i have never been happier then after riding today. even tho i was sore, i came home with a smile. lol ahhh, i love motocross. =]
1 comment|post comment

[03 Sep 2006|07:48am]
A heart so strong it could take me, break me down
I've found a way to you and I'm trying something new
post comment

[31 Aug 2006|09:22pm]
there's always something to get you down.
1 comment|post comment

what a day [30 Aug 2006|08:46pm]
well today was stressful. i was dreading going to my english class all day cuz we were supposed to write an essay in class today. so my day at school was whatever. so when i finally went to my college class and started writing the essay, it wasnt too bad. in an hour and a haf i wrote 3 pretty decent pages. printed them out(which is a task) and turned it in and went home. got home @ 7 and just played guitar for liek the last hour and a half. and im bored. someone tell me about their day or something. or tell me a story or somethin exciting please.
4 comments|post comment

[28 Aug 2006|11:19pm]
With your lips at my fingertips
And the time ticking far from what it should be
The magnitude of this moment is crucial
We’ll countdown till there’s nothing left to wait for

And I perceive that you’ll part right from wrong
Since calling tonight would fall short of the intentions we run from
From the fear that hope brings, accidents we’ve tried to overlook
We’ll laugh at our mistakes that we spent wasting so much time

And feeling so sound about a heart so different from mine
It’s never been a plan of mine but odds evened out

I’ll give you something to talk about


just something i wrote. =] i promise this song will be a happy one! i got a show on september 9th here in fillmore. ask for the details.
1 comment|post comment

[27 Aug 2006|10:16pm]
made $20 bucks an hour yesterday. that was exciting. so, today i went to work. got home at almost 5. then went to ventura with justin and mom and pop. (rudy and elyssa)i get paid on wednesday. i have college class on monday and wednesday. damn. i wanna hang out with somebody right about now.

last night i went to the gathering grounds show. good to see lolo again on stage. he's soo good.we left (ash and I) at like 10:45 and just went to her casa and watched charlie and the chocolate factory(the older version). fucking theme song of the show Friends. ruined my sleep.


she said I don't care, you don't even know me.
I said I know but I'd like to change that soon hopefully
2 comments|post comment

[24 Aug 2006|07:09pm]
hey guys. i got into that VC class. yes, and its sooo simple. easier then dollar's regular eng. class. so yeh, my mom gave me a hint that my dad is just waiting a lil longer to give me the camaro. so yeh im excited. today was good. i have no 6th period now! and so im in guitar now. but yeh, rally manana. should be cool finally gonna feel like seniors! well here's another great song u should listen to. ttyl

Debussie - Daphne Loves Derby

I've been looking through these eyes
Of black and white for far too long
And now these deepen colors seem so shocking

Bless the cold cold moon
That moves the seas that makes the waves
That made this scene for me to see, be moved

Will my life be long enough
To see the things I want to see?
I believe this world is just too big for me

Every cloud that passes by is another cloud I'll never see
Maybe I just try to hard to understand all of these things
Bless the hands of painters oh
Who have captured melon skies
Starry nights for us to see and feel
For all of time

Will my life be long enough
To see the things I want to see?
I believe this world is just too big for me

This time it's just a blink of an eye
A glimpse into the world we were never meant to see
So don't hang on to anything at all

And all the things we have
And all the people we have known
Will fade away so quickly
Into the deep

And memories of love
Will be the only warmth we have in the end
post comment

[22 Aug 2006|06:59pm]
so i tried dropping english and computer science but mrs. ashim said i couldnt til i show her the offcial enrollment to vc. geeez. that sucked. anyways, ill find out today or tonight i mean to see if i get to drive the camaro! cross ur fingers. hope everyone had a good day.

im listening to underoath - Everyone Looks So Good From Here

Listen to it!

i cant escape from this place, i cant escape from
this is so unfamiliar to me.
1 comment|post comment

[21 Aug 2006|10:05pm]
this is the last night in my body. her fingers like spiders. TREOS.

today was ok. school was whatever, went to VC to see if i could get into v01a. and the teacher let me in. =] but i still gottta turn the paperwork in. got class on wednesday. my dad might let me drive the camaro to school now! we'll have to see

ill leave u with a random song i was listenin' to.

TRS - That's So You

It's a beautiful day,
now I'll be ok now that you're not away.
Yesterday, was a terrible day,
and now that you're here I'm ok,
cause you don't know,
how much I, I need you
please don't go,
you're so wonderful,
this I swear, this I know,
you, oh you,
every single thing you do,
I'm so proud of you,
what you do,
when you do the things you do,
they're so you.
So thanks for your help,
you shine so bright,
you are the star that's in my sky.
And I am yours,and you are mine,
whoa you, whoa you,every single thing you do,
I'm so proud of you, what you do,
when you do, the things you do.
They're so you,
and I'm so proud of you, that's so you.
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]